Search This Blog

Saturday, 1 May 2010

WAB 2.0

Well...it's here at last!!! And it's good...very good! All the alterations kinda make sense. I'm playing my first game on Monday evening - a 1500pts per side Age of Arthur game against Carl and his Saxons. I will be taking either Romano British or British kingdoms...hmm...shieldwall foot, or close order warband that can't manoeuvre...hmmm...dunno yet!!

Anyway, have any of you spotted the 3 pics in WAB 2.0 that contain my models? You haven't??!! Shame on you!! Two have my Caesarian Romans and one has Romano-Brit milites...get searching... :-)

WAB 2.0 battle report next week all being well...

2 comments:

Paul Leach said...

Congrats on the pics in WAB 2.0. Looking forward to the battle reports and any bits on how the rules play.

huntb said...

Two heads are better than one.......................................................